"1. The Stone Flower (1946) 2. Dรกblova Past (1962) 3. Shadow of the Ferns (1986) 4. Lawrence of Arabia (1962) 5. Solaris (1972) 6. Balkan Spy (1984) 7. Blade Runner (1982) 8. Once Upon a Time in Ameri"
" Johnny Depp as the "greatest actor ever" is just too much..."
"1. Lawrence of Arabia (1962) 2. Inherit the Wind (1960) 3. Way Down East (1920) 4. All Quiet on the Western Front (1930) 5. Once Upon a Time in America (1984) 6. Giรน la Testa (1971) 7. Les Enfants du"
"1. Lawrence of Arabia (1962) 2. Duck, You Sucker! (1971) 3. All Quiet on the Western Front (1930) 4. Inherit the Wind (1960) 5. Mr. Smith Goes to Washington (1939) 6. Once Upon a Time in America (1984"
"It seems you have great taste. It's almost impossible to desagree with most choices."
"1. The Lion King 2. The Iron Giant 3. Toy Story 4. Aladdin 5. The Incredibles 6. Hercules 7. Mulan 8. WALL-E 9. Ratatouille 10. Pocahontas"
"1. Vivien Leigh 2. Norma Shearer 3. Paulette Goddard 4. Ginger Rogers 5. Carole Lombard 6. Loretta Young 7. Myrna Loy 8. Toby Wing 9. Greta Garbo 10. Louise Brooks"
"1. Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (2005) 2. East of Eden (1955) 3. Saturday Night Fever (1977) 4. Once Upon a Time in America (1984) 5. Stand by Me (1986) 6. Europa Europa "
"1. Fred: The Movie (2010) 2. The Shawshank Redemption (1994) 3. Jupiter Ascending (2015) 4. Bad Boys (1995) 5. Power Rangers (2017) 6. Speed Racer (2008) 7. The Great Wall (2016) 8. Ghost Rider: Spiri"
"1. Donnie Darko (2001) 2. A Clockwork Orange (1971) 3. Blade Runner (1982) 4. Metropolis (1927) 5. 2001: A Space Odyssey (1968) 6. The Butterfly Effect (2004) 7. E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial (1982) 8. B"
"1 - Lawrence of Arabia (10/10) 2 - To Kill a Mockingbird (9/10)"
"1. Marlon Brando - The Godfather 2. Marlon Brando - A Streetcar Named Desire 3. Al Pacino - The Godfather: Part II 4. Robert De Niro - Raging Bull 5. Al Pacino - The Godfather 6. Peter O'Toole - Lawre"
"1. Jack Nicholson 2. Tom Hanks 3. Liam Neeson 4. Meryl Streep 5. Robin Williams 6. James McAvoy 7. Ioan Gruffud 8. Michael Fassbender 9. Nicole Kidman 10. Naomi Watts"
"1. Superman 2. Don Vito Corleone 3. Judah Ben-Hur 4. T. E. Lawrence 5. Achilles 6. Hercules 7. Blondie (The Good) 8. Spiderman 9. Charles Foster Kane 10. Little Tramp"
"I understand, but I suggest a part II. I'd like to see the continuation. I'd say Metropolis and Gone with the Wind deserve at least the Top 150."
"What about Tokyo Story, The Rules of the Game, Once Upon a Time in America, Battle of Algiers...? There are amazing non-American movies, though it's a good list."
"I suggest Randolph Scott, Alan Ladd and Jack Palance."
"1940's: VIVIEN LEIGH, Hedy Lamarr, Ingrid Bergman 1950's: Grace Kelly, Marilyn Monroe, Brigitte Bardot 1960's: Ann-Margret, Catherine Deneuve, Carolyn Jones"
"I quite like Fight Club and Forrest Gump, but I think neither of them deserve to be in Top 20. I usually trust IMDb ratings, but not always. Shawshank Redemption is far from the best movie ever not ev"
"1. Lawrence of Arabia (1962) 2. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly (1966) 3. It's a Wonderful Life (1946) 4. Ben-hur (1959) 5. To Kill a Mockingbird (1962) 6. The Godfather: Part I (1972) 7. The Godfather"
"1. Lawrence of Arabia (1962) 2. Ben-hur (1959) 3. It's a Wonderful Life (1946) 4. To Kill a Mockingbird (1962) 5. Mr. Smith Goes to Washington (1939) 6. The Godfather (1972) 7. Donnie Darko (2001) 8. "